Tuesday, May 28, 2013

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Live Streaming

ICC [International Cricket Council] started Champions Trophy in 1998. Champions Trophy is an ODI [One Day International] format tournament. It was launched as a complementary tournament to Cricket World Cup which occurs every 4 years and Champions Trophy was to occur every 2 years. From 1998 to 2013 we had 6 Champions Trophy and this year it is 7th time this tournament is going to be played. But unfortunately this is the last Champions Trophy. In fact we are lucky to have it this time too because it might have been terminated in 2009 only. The reason is that ICC planned a Test Championship in 2009 and was about to launch it from 2013 but due to financial issues they postponed it to 2017 so we are having the last Champions Trophy in 2013. The reason for terminating the Champions Trophy is that ICC has rule of only one trophy per format so as we already have Cricket World Cup, Champions Trophy is likely to terminated against it. So from 2013 we are likely to have world cup like tournaments for all three formats of the game. Now for the Indians fans the questions is that can India win this last Champions Trophy which is scheduled from 6th to 23rd June and be on top of the ICC ODI Ratings in absence of Sachin, Sehwag, Gambhir and Yuvraj, well hope for the best.

Online Free Live Streaming Links:
  1. www.fancylive.com/cricket-live.php‎
  2. http://www.tsmplug.com/cricket/icc-champions-trophy-live-stream/
  3. tv2.hdcric.info/
  4. www.crictimes.in/2013/05/icc-champions-trophy-2013-live-stream.html‎
  5. mcxcontrol.com/watch-live-icc-champions-trophy/
  6. hdcric2013.blogspot.com/2013/05/icc-champions-trophy-2013-live.html
  7. http://www.crictime.com/
  8. http://www.webcric.com/
  9. http://livecricket.bollym4u.com/
  10. http://t20-cricketlivestreaming.blogspot.in/
  11. http://thecrictv.com/
  12. http://www.starsports.com/cricket/video/index.html?v=1265985 

Devharsh Trivedi
www.knowcrazy.com
knowcrazy@email.com
facebook.com/devharsh

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Teams


Here is the list of teams participating in ICC Champions Trophy 2013 and their current Reliance ICC ODI Ranking information. The top 8 teams in the rankings are qualified to play champions trophy.

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India384514119
2England333849117
3Australia374285116
4South Africa262940113
5Sri Lanka414446108
6Pakistan373940106
7West Indies33282386
8New Zealand26212482

ICC Champions Trophy Statastics

Table 1: Best Bowling Figures

Table 2: Highest Run Scorers

Table 3: Best Individual Scores

Table 4: Highest Wicket Takers

Table 5: List of Winners

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Schedule



Date IST GMT Match Details Venue
Jun-06 10:30 09:30 1st ODI Group B : India vs South Africa Cardiff
Jun-07 10:30 09:30 2nd ODI Group B : Pakistan vs West Indies London
Jun-08 10:30 09:30 3rd ODI Group A : England vs Australia Birmingham
Jun-09 10:30 09:30 4th ODI Group A : New Zealand vs Sri Lanka Cardiff
Jun-10 13:00 12:00 5th ODI Group B : Pakistan vs South Africa Birmingham
Jun-11 10:30 09:30 6th ODI Group B : India vs West Indies London
Jun-12 10:30 09:30 7th ODI Group A : Australia vs New Zealand Birmingham
Jun-13 13:00 12:00 8th ODI Group A : England vs Sri Lanka London
Jun-14 10:30 09:30 9th ODI Group B : South Africa vs West Indies Cardiff
Jun-15 10:30 09:30 10th ODI Group B : India vs Pakistan Birmingham
Jun-16 10:30 09:30 11th ODI Group A : England vs New Zealand Cardiff
Jun-17 13:00 12:00 12th ODI Group A : Australia vs Sri Lanka London
Jun-19 10:30 09:30 1st Semi Final ODI TBC vs TBC London
Jun-20 10:30 09:30 2nd Semi Final ODI TBC vs TBC Cardiff
Jun-23 10:30 09:30 Final ODI TBC vs TBC Birmingham

IT Project Definations

-Real Estate Portal

-Medical Aid Service Portal

-ERP of Manufacturing Unit

-Iphone Application for SMS Management

-lead Reporting System

-E-Shopping Cart

-Online Astrology Service

-Forum

-Data Scrapping

-Online Examination

-SMS
Management System

-Food Product Finder Portal

-Internal Mail System

-Mall
Management System

-Multiplex
Management
 
-Community Web Site

-Finance Control System

-Mobile to PC Connectivity

-Inventory Control System

-Hospital,Laboratory,Hotel,School.....etc
Management System

-E-Commerce Project

-Customer Relationship & Management

-Catering Order System

-Info-tech Solution

-online Banking

-Fixed Asset

-Hotline Management

-web Based Material Resource Planing

-Task management

-E-fund Transfer

Monday, May 27, 2013

Base 64 Encoding in ASP.NET with C#

Base64 is a group of similar binary-to-text encoding schemes that represent binary data in an ASCII string format by translating it into a radix-64 representation. The term Base64 originates from a specific MIME content transfer encoding. Base64 encoding schemes are commonly used when there is a need to encode binary data that needs to be stored and transferred over media that are designed to deal with textual data. This is to ensure that the data remain intact without modification during transport. Base64 is commonly used in a number of applications including email via MIME, and storing complex data in XML. Base64 is not encryption but simply encoding.

Base64 Encoding:

 private string base64Encode(string sData)
    {
        try
        {
            byte[] encData_byte = new byte[sData.Length];

            encData_byte = System.Text.Encoding.UTF8.GetBytes(sData);

            string encodedData = Convert.ToBase64String(encData_byte);

            return encodedData;

        }
        catch (Exception ex)
        {
            throw new Exception("Error in base64Encode" + ex.Message);
        }
    }

Base64 Decoding:

 public string base64Decode(string sData)
    {

        System.Text.UTF8Encoding encoder = new System.Text.UTF8Encoding();

        System.Text.Decoder utf8Decode = encoder.GetDecoder();

        byte[] todecode_byte = Convert.FromBase64String(sData);

        int charCount = utf8Decode.GetCharCount(todecode_byte, 0, todecode_byte.Length);

        char[] decoded_char = new char[charCount];

        utf8Decode.GetChars(todecode_byte, 0, todecode_byte.Length, decoded_char, 0);

        string result = new String(decoded_char);

        return result;

    }

Implementing in a login module:

try
        {
            var id = (from a in linq_obj.login_msts
                      select new
                      {
                          user_name = a.user_name,
                          password = a.password,
                          role = a.role,
                          int_glcode=a.int_glcode
                      }).ToList();
            int flag = 0;

            for (int i = 0; i < id.Count(); i++)
            {
                if (id[i].user_name == txtadmin.Text && txtpassword.Text == base64Decode(id[i].password) && id[i].role == "Admin")
                {
                    flag = 1;
                    Session["username1"] = txtadmin.Text;
                    Session["referense"] = id[i].int_glcode;
                    break;
                }
                else if (id[i].user_name == txtadmin.Text && txtpassword.Text == base64Decode(id[i].password) && id[i].role == "User")
                {
                    flag = 2;
                    Session["username1"] = txtadmin.Text;
                    Session["userid"] = id[i].user_name; // save a member Code
                    Session["referense"] = id[i].int_glcode;
                    //Session["code"] = id[i].login_id;
                    break;
                }
                else if (id[i].user_name == txtadmin.Text && txtpassword.Text == base64Decode(id[i].password) && id[i].role == "Super Admin")
                {
                    flag = 3;
                    Session["username1"] = txtadmin.Text;
                    Session["userid"] = id[i].user_name; // save a member Code
                    Session["referense"] = id[i].int_glcode;
                    //Session["code"] = id[i].login_id;
                    break;
                }
                else if (id[i].user_name == txtadmin.Text && txtpassword.Text == base64Decode(id[i].password) && id[i].role == "Employee")
                {
                    flag = 4;
                    Session["username1"] = txtadmin.Text;
                    Session["userid"] = id[i].user_name; // save a member Code
                    Session["referense"] = id[i].int_glcode;
                    //Session["code"] = id[i].login_id;
                    break;
                }
            }
            if (flag == 1)
            {
                Response.Redirect("admin_welcome.aspx", false);
            }
            else if (flag == 2)
            {
                Response.Redirect("changePassword.aspx", false);
            }
            else if (flag == 3)
            {
                Response.Redirect("AddAdmin.aspx", false);
            }
            else if (flag == 4)
            {
                Response.Redirect("~\\style-demo.html", false);
            }

            else
            {
                Page.RegisterStartupScript("onload", "<script language='javascript'>alert('** Incorrect UserName or Password**')</script> ");
            }
            txtadmin.Text = "";
            txtpassword.Text = "";

        }
        catch (Exception ex)
        {
            Response.Write("<script laguage='javascript'>alert('** Some Error is occured During Login**')</Script>");
        }
        finally
        {
        }

All CPD Materials Download

Top 10 websites for online learning

Here is the list of top 10 websites for e-learning. Mostly are related to programming and engineering. Share this post if you find it useful and also share your views by commenting or contact me on devharsh.knowcrazy.com or mail me on devharsh@facebook.com.

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Official Broadcasters


  1. India: Star Cricket, ESPN, Doordarshan
  2. Pakistan: PTV Sports, Star Cricket, ESPN, Geo Super
  3. South Africa: Supersport 2 & 5
  4. Sri Lanka: CSN
  5. United Kingdom: Sky Sports
  6. United States: ESPN3.com
  7. New Zealand: Sky Sport
  8. Australia: Fox Sports

Saturday, May 25, 2013

24 shades of Amitabh Bachchan

24 shades of Amitabh Bachchan. Which one do you like the most? Click the image to view in full size!

Mall Management System SRS (part-2)

3.Mall Owners:
a.   User can apply only after log-in
-if user is not log-in he will not able to show all details on website.
b.   User can see all details of their malls
            -user is available to see details only after log-in.
c. User can post advertisement on the website
            -user can also post advertisement of shopkeeper shops.
d. User can maintain all the details of their all malls
            -user can also maintain all the details of all shops in all malls.
e. User can set advertisement policy
            -user can handle terms and condition of advertisement policy.

4. Specific Requirements:-

4.1External Interface Requirements:-

4.1.1. User Interfaces :-
The software provides good graphical interface for the front end of the database and a
good informative interface for the rear end.

The system users are:-
· The Mall Owners as system administrators.
· Shopkeepers as normal users.
System Administrators

The administrator log on to the system by inserting administrator name and password. Administrator can do any transaction as well as editing all details inside the database such as adding, editing, deleting a new user as well as adding, editing,deleting a new item.
System users

The users have to enter the user name and password and click on ‘Log-in’ button.If user makes any mistake the system will ask for the correct username and password until he enters the correct one.
When the user wants to do any transaction user has to click on the menu icon on the main menu. Then the transaction window will open. User has to enter the ID No and press enter. Then user has to select the transaction type and the quantity. Then click on the update button.


Hardware Interfaces
This System is having the following hardware:
·         Mall Owners main computer
·         Other pc’s

Software Interfaces
· System will interact with the system database to record all transaction data.

4.1.2.Communication Interfaces :-
· Local intranet and internet protocols.
· Supports all HTTP, SMTPS and POP3 services  

4.3. Performance Requirements :-
· Good working pc with all the requirements as stated in the hardware interfaces
· Works for medium size information databases
· Should not be overloaded
· The response time for menu changes will not be more than 3 seconds.
· The time for search a book will not be more than 3 seconds.
· The time to print the stock evaluation will not be more than 3 seconds.
· The time taken to update the database or to get information from the database will not be more than 2 seconds.
· The time taken to prompt the massage box will not be more than 2 seconds.

4.4.Design Constraints:-
· The browser should support .NET
· The browser should be at least Netscape navigator v 4.0 or internet explorer
· .NET programming environment has been used for secure transactions and protection from viruses, worms, and other threats like hacking of passwords by hackers.
· While designing this product fault tolerance and standard compliance are kept in mind.
· Error messages will be displayed at the time of detection of input error and the system errors


5.Non Functional Requirements:-

5.1Hardware Requirements:
·         The processor should be at least Dual Core or above
·         The processor speed should be greater than 400Mhz
·         Ram should be or greater than 120 mb.

5.2 Software Requirements

·         Operating System           :Windows XP,Vista,7,Mac OS
·         Technology                     :ASP.NET
·         Programming Language  :C#
·         Database                          :Microsoft SQL 2008
·         Browser                            :Mozilla Firefox,Chrome,IE,Opera,Safari

Mall Management System SRS (part-1)

1.Introduction

1.1 Purpose:

Purpose of making this system is to provide more facilities to mall owners to get efficient business communication with shop keepers. Mall management is a well formulated concept in developed countries which are more matured markets.

Mall management largely encompasses several activities that go into the maintenance of the mall. This covers facilities management functions, operation management, marketing management, accounts management and customer service. It is basically a combination of services that factor in people, place, processes and technology in a particular building. Professional mall management results in the best possible utilisation of resources available.

Mall management begins with taking care of issues such as positioning, tenant mix, infrastructure facilities, the kind of environment required and finance management, which is the most crucial part of all. It also takes care of issues like positioning, zoning that include tenant mix and placement within mall, promotions and marketing. 




1.2 Scope:



The system should be able to run on any system regardless of the operating system or hardware; within reason.

User Friendliness is the main focus.

Ensuring minimal down-time due to the critical nature of the system.

Long term maintenance and diagnostics coverage.

Increase efficiency.

Manage Relationship.




2.General description

2.1 Product perspective:

This system is totally self contained and works relatively as efficient as other
packages related to the subject. It provides simple database rather than complex ones
for high requirements and it provides good and easy graphical user interface to both
new, naive as well as experienced users of the computers.




2.2 Product functions:

This System will perform the following function:- 

· User Registration


· Select service like mall owner or shopkeepers



· Mall owner gives key to shopkeepers of different shops


· Mall Owner can check latest update of event,payment,notification of different mall


· Shopkeepers can do online transactions of all shops


· Shopkeepers can access the different shops at one place by using keys


2.3 User Characteristic:

The Mall owners who will be using our product will have a basic familiarity with personal computers and a working knowledge of systems with graphical user interfaces. The Mall owners are not assumed to have any understanding of networking or file transfer methods.The only specific information the travel agents are required to have is the name of the server they wish to connect to, a log-in name, and a password if the remote server‘s security configuration demands it.



3.System Features:-

1.       Admin:



a.      Registration/ Log-in (Admin can create another admin)

-Here admin should have one option that he can create another admin and allocate different rights to that person regarding website operations.

b.      Admin can define schemes for shopkeepers

-Admin can define schemes for shopkeepers so they can attract to more invest.

c. Admin should have his own email panel and address book to mail every one

-By using his own email panel admin can mail any one added to his address book on website.

            d. Admin can Add/Modify Terms and condition

-Admin can add terms and condition as well he can change them and delete them.

            e. Admin can view all feedback and Inquires.

-Admin can view all feedback and inquires and also can replay them at a time by email

            f. Admin can add contact details.

-In cases of opening a new mall and defining any new schemes admin can add or delete and modify the contact information.



2. Shopkeepers:

a.   User can apply only after log-in

-if user is not log-in he will not able to show all details on website.

b.   User can see all details of their shop

            -user is available to see details only after log-in

c.  User can see the due payment details of all shops.

            -user can see all due payment details of all their shops in different malls.

d. User can see advertisement policy of mall.

            -user can see all advertisement details of malls.