Tuesday, May 28, 2013

ICC Champions Trophy 2013 Teams


Here is the list of teams participating in ICC Champions Trophy 2013 and their current Reliance ICC ODI Ranking information. The top 8 teams in the rankings are qualified to play champions trophy.

RankTeamMatchesPointsRating
1India384514119
2England333849117
3Australia374285116
4South Africa262940113
5Sri Lanka414446108
6Pakistan373940106
7West Indies33282386
8New Zealand26212482

0 comments: